MN VFW DISTRICT 9
POSTS

POST

COMMANDER

WEB PAGE LINK

POST 1223 DILWORTH

VFW POST 612  FERGUS FALLS

  Post 612          Harold T. Swenson                420 East Washington Ave,                Fergus Falls                      Cameron Hanson                218-739-2697          

  Post 1223        Albert E. Johnson                  1505 Center Ave W                             Dilworth                             Joseph Butler                       218-233-6100

  Post 1226        Wild Rice                                 VFW Hall Main Street                         Bejou                                 Peter Domogalla                  218-935-5933

  Post 1260        Harold Baggenstross             217 Minnesota Ave NW                     Bemidji                         Bruce Malterud                     218-854-7499

  Post 1676        Jess Omundson                     500 Washington Ave                          Detroit Lakes                   Justin Knopf                         218-847-9460

  Post 1902        Crookston                                121 1/2 W Main St.                             Crookston                          Ronald Delage                     218-281-1902

  Post 2759         Spring Lake                            110 Main Ave                                      Lengby                               Gene Scott                            218-668-2263

  Post 2766         Wilkin County                         504 Nebraska Ave                             Breckenridge                     Gerald Fox                            218-643-5497

  Post 2793         Thief River Falls                     123 Horace Ave N                             Thief River Falls                  Gary Page                             218-681-1221

  Post 3289         Charles Center                       120 N Boardman Ave                       New York Mills                    Roger Pederson                   218-385-3510

  Post 3817         Red River Valley                     312 Demers Ave                               East Grand Forks               Wendell Sorlien                   218-773-2481

  Post 3818         Flom-Twin Valley                    1105 County Hwy 38                       Flom                              Steven Albertson                 218-567-8229

  Post 3828         Kittson County                         103 E 5th St,                                     Kennedy                               Neil Johnson                        218-674-4210

  Post 3858         Grygla                                        238 Woodrow                                   Grygla                                   Ronald Byklum                    218-294 6441

  Post 4020         Rasmusson-Schedowski       805 West Main St.                           Perham                                 Gary Menz                             218-346-5669

  Post 4628         Barnesville                                206 Front St                                     Barnesville                            Kevin Hufnagle                    218-354-2233

  Post 4930         Warroad                                     420 Lake St NE                               Warroad                                Todd Miller                            No Phone Listed

  Post 5252         Gilmore Weik                            29 1St Ave NW                                Pelican Rapids                     Richard Gabe                       218-863-2188

  Post 6033         Klomstad-Krueger-Kohler      312 4th Street                                   Audubon                                Dewayne Dunham              218-439-3454

  Post 6891         Mc Intosh                                  150 Cleveland Ave SW                   McIntosh                                Marvin Rolf                           218-563-4400

  Post 7052         Stanley Pearson                      Community Center                          Kelliher                                 Lyle Fenske                          218-647-8371
                                                                                 Main and Gould

  Post 7557         Louis Hauge Jr.                        415 W Main Street                           Ada                               Craig Larson                     218-784-4158

  Post 7702         Heart O Lakes                           120 Main St.
                                     Frazee                                    Larry Quade                          218-334-5251


  Post 8165         Wolf Lake                                   Lions Hall 102 N Mannien            Wolf Lake                     Clarence Paurus            218-538-6770

  Post 8663         Roseau                                       206 Main Ave S.                             Roseau                          Valent Bernat                      218-463-9909

  Post 9880         Ogema                                        413 Main Street East                     Ogema                           Shannon Greenwaldt         218-983-3443



                

East Grand Forks

Perham

POST EVENTS

DIST 9 EVENTS

DIST POSTS

DEPT EVENTS

LINKS

HOME